December 30, 2008

2009?

- finish college.
- get healthier.
- learn how to save money better.
- come out of my shell.


bonuses,
1.take at least a self potrait of myself every day (lol!) 2.wear lipstick, or at least some sort of stain more often, not just gloss/balm 3.enjoy life and be happy even though there's exams and all to handle 4.learn to make lapis sagu and actually get good at it 5.learn to sew and make my own clothes 6.drink and get drunk, and find out how a hangover feels like 7.fall in love all over again 8.spread the love 9.wonderful 18th birthday ideas for my loves 10.& lots of happy faces

December 13, 2008

Why do you race through my red lights?

i found the ultimate antkiller.
so as usual, i'm still up at some ungodly hour. went to the kitchen... and to my horror, i saw not one, but a few ant trials and those ants are like super black and big, compared to the usual ones i encountered at home. sigh my house is full of ants, tmd. i cant use my way of killing ants (using scotch tape and tape them all up wahaha), neither could i use the powder method, they are crawling on the walls! so i went to seek help, and my sis came to my rescue. she killed the ants from a distance manz, sprayed baygon on the wall and the ants, one by one fell off the wall and laid dead on the floor. woohoo! i love to see ants, dead :)




belated bday celebration with sishood on thursday. so yeah, i mentioned earlier, we headed to botanic gdns for our picnic! i was late, because i got lost and goodfren, it isnt because you wasnt with me k, so dont think too much lol. took some bus and ended up at the terminal station, in the end i took a cab down. and how could they start off without me right, tsk hungry ghost sial everyone. anyway i adore that two pictures above, dont they look so nice together.



quite sad that we wasnt able to have our picnic on the greengrassy areas, why did it rained! okay but thankfully we found a shelter. but aiyar, it would be nicer sitting down there enjoying the wind blowing right on our faces and making our hair messy, and taking tonnes of pictures with the pretty green colour around/behind us right. haha but anyhow, yeah we cant control the weather :(

thanks sishood for all the yummies! :DD will prepare for you all next time k, this time round i'm idling and contributed nothing to this picnic leh. okay we had the gift presentation ceremony, and the girls gave me this red colored box, heart shaped. and it holds so many red items! even the messages for me are written on red colored paper, really red to the extreme already. and i want to thank goodfriend especially for the red pencil case, she got it from aussie! thanks goodfriend's bestfriend for getting it!


i like this picture although my face looks weird here.
this is like the only picture that day which i dont look fat.. haaa.


they brought me to some flowerpowerpowder place. forced me to close my eyes someone, i'm afriad of the dark k, sobzx lol.


have no idea why mr banana is here too when celebrating with sishood lol!


hair is yay color.


headed to town after the rain subsided and guess what, we took neoprints.
my last neoprint was like, er how long ago. seriously i dont remember, i think it's in 06. gosh.. okay anw i dont have them with me yet, so yeah. oh and can you imagine we roamed around orchard er like an angmoh gang.....



fall out boy's live in sg's on 10th feb 09, and it's confirmed! coincides with their wordwide album launch. indoor stadium, tickets available on 16th dec. and opening band's heymonday! heymonday's awesome k, go cassadee! homecoming hoho.
okay, i have a fetish for female fronted bands..

December 11, 2008

Some kind of magic.

here is what i ate just now when i got back home,
bread with kaya & butter spread.
3 small packets of garlic greenpeas
1 packet oheya tidbits (yay frm sishood!)
4 packets of my fave greenpea snack, not the peas. one packet is actually quite a lot..
1 normal size packet of cheese flavoured nachos..

noooooo, wth and i got back home after 9!
and today's outing with sishood was supposedly healthy food day.
sishood brought tomyam noodles, healthy sandwiches, potato salad, lots of fruits and fruit juice! everything was so healthy and so tasty!! and ohymyshit what did i eat just now after i come home. told myself not to touch the tidbits until tomorrow.. but wts i ate one packet of peas, then..... okay and more and more and more and more and more. i am velly sad now :( :( i shouldnt even have touched anything except for the bread.
why i keep eating one ah, when i'm already some er fat sack of fat!
sigh.. i'm just angry with myself for not being able to control on the amt of junk i consume. mum, can you please stop buying me peas? ohmygod what did i say.

i hereby swear i will not touch tidbits for.. 3 days for now.


i swear i didnt edit this picture. everything's so red ard me and all, so that explains.

okay anyway, today was fun!!
saw many familiar faces on the streets, and i bumped into norman too! hah but most of all, i received my first ever bouquet of flowers in my whole entire life. seriously.
haha pathetic right, but aiyar anyhow, thankyou sishood:D:D i think they knew that i wanted flowers so badly. aiyar i love you all! thankyou for the picnic today even though it rained but it was fun because we found shelther, presents, and haha for accommodating me sial everybody wore red!
will update again after i've gotten pictures from the two shits plus goodfriend. i gave my camera a break from taking pictures outside today. hope you've rested well enough, and serve me better this weekend.

i shall go eat myself now. i really hate myself sometimes, arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh okay in my face.

December 10, 2008

Interesting useless facts.

A pig's orgasm lasts 30 minutes..
okay, so do you want to be a pig in your next life instead lol.

December 05, 2008

I'll tear this playhouse down.

i cut the hem of the tank away, and took out the seam ripper. was thinking of trying out the shredded tee thingy from camille's online tutorial. but, okay expected, i screwed it up! ended up having a few ugly holes on the tank. so i decided to drop that thought of making a shredded tee, and got the scissors instead, and cut a few more holes....