June 28, 2010

S,








i love you sean, damn it. i've always wanted tell the world how much i fucking liked you, now i can. hee thanks for making me feel alive again.
x

June 22, 2010

Like it was once before,





yesterday, i brought my parents out for a meal at ajisen, haha mom wanted to dine there so badly. oh well happy fathers' day, and happy birthday dad! (yes, dad's bday and papa day falls on the same day this year )

past week's been pretty dramatic.. i left the band. right, i did a dick move, but at least i've cleared my thoughts. i've been thinking about how to put things in such a way that i wont hurt any of our feelings, in specifically, how do i ever talk about leaving you guys in such a way that i wont hurt any of our feelings. i mean, i feel it's right to voice out, i haven actually been doing so, though it's not the right time. i feel like a bastard especially because we've just started to get our name out there, make us a little known and all, and i thought we're right on the verge of something big yet now i'm ruining this whole thing that we've brought up till now. maybe it's a good reason to stay, and i did, but i asked myself and gave some more time to think about it, in fact, weeks. i know it's fucking bastard to just quit my band by sending a text (imagine if my bf do this to me, what a dick) but i just cant face it, and talk to you guys face to face. i loved you guys so much, it's pretty sad that things turned out this way, not something i want either. in the end, i ended up all alone, getting hated by people whom i loved. if you think this break up was easy for me, i have nothing else to say. breaking up with the whole bunch of you all, not easy, at all. well, life goes on. when something ends, something else begins. i always keep that in mind. life is too short to play with people who aren't as committed as you are.. i'm sorry i fucked up.

on a happier note, i think i'm in......like.
:)

haven been posting pictures, so picas spam right next haha
miss seow's wedding on the twelfth:



^^


look at my pretty girls.




antonio's birthday party that night:




guys got high and started doing push ups?! haha



tb07/08's chalet at ecp last monday:







supper at 3am, cycling after drinking, witnessing your classmates getting high and going crazy, camwhoring in action, playing all sorts of music due to genre differences within the class, listening to leonard's stories, staying awake the whole night though you're tired (but you just wanna stay awake). and i love how we climbed over the fences lol.

happy days.

June 17, 2010

through the lens,

so i got myself a new camera last sunday at the it fair/pc show, whatever you called it. personal bank crisis, have to save up all over again. well but i needed it so badly, i could probably take perfect self potrait shots alr thanks to dual lcd display function, what a fucking smart innovation. priced at 549$ storewide, and sold at 449$ at the fair, i got it at just 339$ (for this i can just smile non stop alr). fatboy price thanks to xr for helping me and grabbed the special price coupon. so in love with my new toy, but i havent actually use it to snap pictures yet. virgin usage this friday 8)

June 10, 2010

That night threw it away,


i inhaled the winter air, yeah i can see us there,
you were always by my side,
you never left it.
then we snapped a photograph,
one that i'll always have,
the city was dressed in lights.

you can't believe in what i've promised,
you can't believe a word i say,
if it was love then wouldn't i have stayed?
i swear i wish i could take back
the lies and the stories,
cause now i'm left with only memories.

failed cover, did this because i cant bring myself to study and this song's stucked in my head for days. i wanted to do the full one though.. but i cant go on for some reasons, so here's just a minute's crappy shit from me. so i'll be having my last paper tomorrow, which is bstats? okay i'm right. well to be honest, i've only studied hard for just one paper for this common test, and thats econs. haha sucks to be me, been through this shit for two years and i'm still like this. i'm gonna depend on my luck once again.... when will i learn my lessons?


cj's birthday picas:


gag's birthday picas:





at antonio's:








tb07/08 semi-class dinner sometime ago: