May 25, 2011

Lapse,

chloe's 18th birthday:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
poor chloe had to execute 18dares! think dancing w the filipinos outside taka and make them sing a birthday song for her, wearing a cape and w underwear on the outside, dressing up like a bird using honey water and feathers, pouring milk on herself, sitting down in the middle of nowhere and start shaving her legs.....and that's just a few that i recalled. hahaha my favorite one would probably be kissing ryan's butt or the one whereby she had to put her feet into the toilet bowl and flush it!! gosh, i cant even imagine..... and shwenz actually flushed it three times!!

later that night was dinner at sher's mom's restaurant - jai thai.
love the food!! and especially the thai milk teaaaaaaaaa. i'm sucha sucker for milk tea.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

and more picas from last month! think i've blogged abt them but have yet to post picas up, so here goes,
charmaine's 18th birthday:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

min's 20th birthday:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

march's chalet:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

food for thought:
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
heh heh heh ^^v
Photobucket
Photobucket
red velvet cakeyy, sexy sexy.
Photobucket

May 24, 2011

Make you smile,

Photobucket
stay-at-home saturday w my boy before meeting my girls at @forgottenflame's.
esp love the last pica, we looked like we're going on a roller coaster's ride heh heh

right, all of a sudden, may was half way over. may was good, and is still going good. i got to spend the last ten days straight with my favorite person in the entire world, bliss. i think i stayed over for five days or so. caught a chinese ghost story, water for elephants and pirates of the carribean together, got the potc lego set and fixed it together, played w our kids (yes we have like seven kids to date, and one grandson heh heh), pigged out a whole lot, spent time w his family, my family and of course, had lots quality time together. we stayed in pretty much this time round, i had quite a lot of work to do sigh i cant wait for my short break in june, but that would be after common tests (for which i think i'm pretty much screwed)

i love staying over at sean's, actually anywhere will do. i just want to be around him. i love cuddling, spooning, kissing this and that of him and especially falling asleep together. i love the idea of waking up to him, morning kisses and hugs instead of the virtual ones on bbm, my hand on his chest or his face, and his hands brushing my hair, slow (unprofessional) dancing and making silly faces at each other. i also love how he took care of me when i was unwell. mr sweety loke piggybacked me everywhere as i command, brought food to me and made me honeywater as i do my work. i dont remember mentioning this but he help me blow dry my hair every single week without fail, i know i'm lazy hahaha and he tugs me to bed/stays awake to accompany me just because i refuse to sleep, even though he's mad tired.. poor boy had his eyelids hugging each other, yet still insist that he's not tired and not sleeping.... and even as i cried hysterically for god-knows-what reason because i just felt like crying, he held my head close to his chest as i bawled, then wiped my tears off my face and hugged me so tight, and talked to me. i remembered telling him that i want him to hug me every single time i cry, and he apologized to me well because you know we still have army coming bewteen us. anyhows, i love talking to sean. he knows exactly every single shit that's going through my mind, and he have his ways to chase my darkest clouds away. always end up w both of us smiling like lunatics. no need to crack jokes or tell me lame stuff, he just know how to talk to me. he knows how to love me. no one loves me the way he does, and i always wonder what have i done to deserve him. boy's too sweet to his girl. this is also the reason why i'm always insecure... yes irony because i'm so afraid i'll lose him one day.

May 23, 2011

In conversation,

as we were cuddling on bed yesterday,
sean: "baby, put your head on my chest.."
me:
"why? want me to listen to your heartbeat right" *and i gave him a cheesy look hahahaha*
sean: "just put your head on my chest baby"
me: okay *and slowly, i placed my head on his chest*
me: ya i can hear your heartbeat.... goes like that *starts tapping his fingers w mine*
sean: yeah and somewhere in the middle my heart skipped a beat right. for you lor

hahahahahahahaha we ended up laughing, we are stupidly silly in front of each other and i love it. boy never fails to give me dollar sign on my lips

and today (through text),
me: "gss is starting soon!!! what does it mean hehehe"
sean: "yeah it started last week baby!"
me: "starts on 27may, end at 27june or somewhere in july. dont anyhow baby"
sean: "the last time we went out everywhere sales alr leh"
me: "people having sales doesnt mean it's gss alr what"
sean: "it's considered start of gss ma, they warm up ma that's why there's small sales"
me: "baby let me ask you, when you wanna run, then you do stretching as warm up and all. hmm but you still haven start running right?????"
sean: "when you go for pe lessons, you do stretching and all before the run. and that can only happen because pe lessons alr started right??????"

May 16, 2011

Constant Motion,

i'm aware i havent really penned down a proper post after sean's return from taiwan. i could make up a lot of excuses about doing other things, but only a part of it is true. yes, i've been spending so much time w sean, spending our weekends together again and so on, we caught three movies over the last two weekends, attended a flea market, went on dates, photos and food trails as usual, and of course spent lots of time together over at his crib, two of us, and watching him sleep. he got me so many stuff from taiwan - clothes, accessories, a hello kitty plushie, chip&dale plushie, food and more food! i feel so pampered. school is also taking up pretty much of my time. but the real truth is that i'm on a lazy streak.. so i guessed it should take me quite a while to keep this space up to date again. like i said, the three long torturing weeks were long over, my life's back on track again. well at least no more vulnerable and fucked up nights for me, worrying about my boy over at the other side. i guessed i'm too dependent on sean, i dont know if it's good or bad, but too comfortable and used to being around with him is for sure..... hmm. apparently, i have accumulated SO MANY photos over the past month, they shall appear in my next few posts! uh i can see myself taking forever to do it though.

according to sean, my blog's hits are increasing recently not because my blog's content is interesting (yeah i know i have real boring shit here), and also not because people want to you know, stalk me. apparently he said the increase's due to a whole lot of people wanting to er.....check him out. wtflol oooookaaaayyy, if it makes him happy.... :) i still love you!! and i decided that well, since he's back (and i'm extremely satisfied, feeling like i'm walking on the air tonight LOL), this post shall be made for him then. i have a couple of pictures from his army trip to taiwan below. stalkers, if you guys do exist lol, enjoy!
Photobucket
HAHAHA this is too cute
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
dude cheating on me w a random statue tsk slut

on mothers' day last week, i did some craft! i folded paper flowers for both my mom and sean's mom,
PhotobucketPhotobucket
it's a simple gift, and i'm glad they liked it. thanks mom for loving sis and myself unconditionally, and thanks sean's mom for treating me like a part of the family, and of course, for giving birth to sean.. missing out my aunt though, and i really missed her. i used to get her flowers/cake when i stayed at her place during my younger days, hopefully i can pay her a visit during my two weeks's break next month.

May 08, 2011

Five years time,

rushed to sean's from town, stayed up late for the elections results, just like any other singaporean. i do not understand at all why some people do not give a fuck about ge2011. not cool, the least we could do is to show some concern for our country, the country we live in, afterall we are all working towards improving our lives. been catching up w the news everyday, twitter(overwhelming), watching rallies, videos... well, it's the talk of the town anw. tough competition, the government being threatened by the fact how strong the opposition parties are, names popping after names, popular candidates like nicole seah herself. exchanged opinions and engaged in little discussions over meals, which is rather interesting. i mean not to the extreme of debating, but at least to understand how different our minds work and how rational or irrational some people are, to think all they do was bashing and bashing, supporting your party doesnt mean you have to insult are people's choices. it makes you a joke. so anw results are finalized, and votes conveyed the messages somehow. change is gradual, but it's still kinda surreal, definitely a pity that mr george yeo, had to leave his seat. i'm greatly touched by what he said in his videos, his speech rallies, as well as videos made for him by some residents living under his grc previously. well because he's such an inspiration, he's genuine and sincere towards his people, as well as the nation of course.. i'm sure god has greater plans for mr george yeo, thanks for believing in the youths. time to put party politics aside, keep your words and start working together w the country and people's live in mind. thanks to the returning officer, i've learnt something new today - pursuant to section 49, subsection 7e, paragraph A of the parliamentary election act. (he's fb page owns everyone involved in the election, no but srsly 24k likes in four hours is wowsome, plus he's too cute) that dude actually made my night. -#sgelections

[edit] wah cannot tank, this one's too much alr hahahahahahha it actually sounds good
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzzYzqKNJRw&feature=player_embedded [/edit]

May 02, 2011

May,

yet another day closer to the boy's return. i really cant wait anymore! i've got so so so many things to show him - things i've collected and bookmarked over the past three weeks, snapshots of clothes, happy faces, news and videos i subbed, stalkery findings lol, this and that. had been doing my dailies alone for the past three weeks, it's just weird to do everything alone, i mean what's a boyfriend for if you're going to do everything by yourself.. debatable line, but that came from my boy, and yeah that's just how i feel too. now i'm envisioning for many little dates coming along, just fucking deprived of my boy, hehe so excited. got to thank and love all my sweet friends who kept me company while he's away, sweetest bunch of people :) well, i have a new friend for him!! mr hippopopo and it's so cute, i wonder what name will sean give him. last night was fucked up though, felt completely vulnerable. sean had to call me three times in a night, and i just couldnt stop being a bitch. thought i was forgotten and never missed, all sorts of crap. not a good feeling at all, but i figured that was just completely bullshit, im just thinking of ways and other reasons that doesnt make sense at all, to make myself feel sad. i'm all alone!! i hate to feel unwanted though, really. but why did i even feel that way? my boy loves me so much but i'm always doubting him.. or rather, i feel that it's the other way round.. but the night got better, or rather, he managed to turn the night around anyways with his final video for me, yes the last episode of sean's tv. tears kept rolling down my face, yet i couldnt stop smiling after watching the video, he told me about how grateful he is that i'm there for him, and that he missed me. so what the fuck was i thinking about earlier that night? sigh.... thanks for everything, sean. i'd totally understand if you got pissed off w me after all my shit, but you didnt. instead, you chose to stay by me and make sure im alright. you just got so many ways to make me happy again, sucha amazing pie..

did some covers few weeks back, or maybe a month back. i cant really remember but yeah i did it right after getting the album. it's so good - even my boy loves it!! (ok maybe i forced him to since i grabbed his itouch and put some of her tracks in it) wont be going to her concert on may 9th, this is real sad, but i'm real tight on budget since i have some plans coming along for june hehe! unless someone gets me a tix, then it would be a different story.

kinda suck. it's so raw but im still gonna post them up anyways because im shameless like that. yay.


may, let it be a good month.